4-H Round Robin
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Luke Wade – Moses Lake
Reserve Champion: Jaymie Pierson – East Wenatchee
Senior
Grand Champion: Nathaniel Whitehall - Waterville
Reserve Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Livestock Judging Contest
Junior
Grand Champion: Gavin Emerson – Coulee City
Reserve Champion: Caiden McCarthy - Wenatchee
Meat Goats
Sr. Doe Kid, 6 months – 1 year
Grand Champion: Sadie Lyndsay - Cashmere
Goat – Dairy Breeds
Doe
Grand Champion: Ada Missal - Cashmere
Doe, Under 6 months
Goat-Utility Class
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Sadie Lindsay - Cashmere
Reserve Champion: Ada Missal - Cashmere
Goat – Costume
Outstanding Jr. Doe
Grand Champion: Sadie Lindsay – Cashmere
Horse Judging Contest
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse Fitting & Showing
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – English Equitation
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith – Cashmere
Horse – English Equitation with Trot
Junior
Grand Champion: Josie Reichlin - Leavenworth
Horse – English Pleasure
Junior
Grand Champion: Josie Reichlin - Leavenworth
Intermediate
Reserve Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Bareback Equitation
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Western Equitation
Reserve Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Horse – Western Equitation – Walk/Trot
Junior
Horse – Western Pleasure
Junior
Grand Champion: Macie Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Working Pair
Senior
Grand Champion: Faith Smith – Cashmere/ Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Horse – Trail Class
Reserve Champion: Macy Zimmerman - Monitor
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Horse – Trail Class –Walk/Trot
Junior
Grand Champion: Josie Reichlin - Leavenworth
Horse – Costume Class
Junior
Grand Champion: Josie Reichlin – Leavenworth
Horse – Western Gaming – Texas Barrels
Junior
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Katie Poe - Hartline
Reserve Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Western Gaming – Two Barrel Flags
Junior
Reserve Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth
Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Key Race
Intermediate
Grand Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Western Gaming – Idaho Figure 8
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith - Cashmere
Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Bending
Intermediate
Reserve Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Reserve Champion: Faith Smith – Cashmere
Grand Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Reserve Champion: Katie Poe - Hartline
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Grand Champion: Kaylee Smith - Cashmere
Reserve Champion: Katie Poe - Hartline
Senior
Grand Champion: Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here