2021 NCW District Fair 4-H Results

Results by category and local city

Clothing Construction

         Junior Grand Champion:  Etta Deason - Cashmere

         Reserve Champion:  Etta Deason - Cashmere

Knitting & Crocheting

         Junior Grand Champion:  Etta Deason – Cashmere

4-H Round Robin

         Senior Reserve Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Goat-Utility Class

         Intermediate Grand Champion:  Ada Missal - Leavenworth

        

Market Sheep Market Lamb

                   Grand Champion:  Isabel Fadenrecht - Cashmere

Horse Judging Contest Intermediate

                   Reserve Champion:  Faith Smith – Cashmere

         Senior Reserve Champion:  Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

Horse Fitting & Showing

         Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

         Reserve Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – English Equitation

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – English Pleasure

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – Bareback Equitation

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – Western Pleasure

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – Trail Class

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – Western Gaming – Texas Barrels

         Senior Reserve Champion:  Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Key Race

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

Horse – Western Gaming – Idaho Figure 8

         Senior Reserve Champion:  Greer Swoboda – Leavenworth

Horse – Western Gaming – Pole Bending

         Senior Grand Champion:  Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

                  

Horse Groom Squad Contest

         1st Place Team                                       2nd Place Team

                   Aven Davis – Wenatchee                         Greer Swoboda - Leavenworth

                   Loretta Kain – Wenatchee                       Teagan Hedrich - Chelan

                   Kaylee Smith – Cashmere                       Layne Kooy - Quincy

                   Annalise Grassel – Wenatchee               Jorja Davenporth - Wenatchee

                                                                                     Finley Brandt - Waterville

 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers