Last updated on 11/09/2018 4:06 PM
Number of Precincts | 94 |
Number of Registered Voters | 45,039 |
Total Ballots Counted | 28,631 |
Estimated Ballots Left to Count | 4,605 |
Next Ballot Count On | 11/14/2018 4:00 PM |
Last Tabulated | 11/09/2018 4:06 PM |
Voter Turnout | 63.57% |
Certification Date | 11/27/2018 |
Export Results | CSV · XML | Precincts CSV |
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1631 Initiative Measure No. 1631 concerns pollution.
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
9,037 | 32% |
No
|
19,202 | 68% |
Total Votes | 28,239 | 100% |
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1634 Initiative Measure No. 1634 concerns taxation of certain items intended for human consumption.
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
16,718 | 59.5% |
No
|
11,381 | 40.5% |
Total Votes | 28,099 | 100% |
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1639 Initiative Measure No. 1639 concerns firearms.
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
12,738 | 44.9% |
No
|
15,629 | 55.1% |
Total Votes | 28,367 | 100% |
State Measures Initiative to the Legislature 940 Initiative Measure No. 940 concerns law enforcement.
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
13,818 | 49.06% |
No
|
14,348 | 50.94% |
Total Votes | 28,166 | 100% |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 19 Engrossed Second Substitute Senate Bill 6269
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Repealed
|
17,246 | 64.61% |
Maintained
|
9,448 | 35.39% |
Total Votes | 26,694 | 100% |
United States U.S. Senator
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Maria Cantwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
12,190 | 43.19% |
Susan Hutchison
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
16,031 | 56.81% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 28,221 | |
Congressional District 8 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County. |
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Dino Rossi
(Prefers GOP Party)
|
15,207 | 55.17% |
Kim Schrier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
12,355 | 44.83% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 27,562 | |
Legislative District 12 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County. |
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Keith Goehner
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
15,766 | 56.49% |
Ann Diamond
(States No Party Preference)
|
12,141 | 43.51% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 27,907 | |
Legislative District 12 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County. |
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
17,795 | 64.06% |
Valerie Sarratt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
9,984 | 35.94% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 27,779 | |
CHELAN COUNTY ASSESSOR
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Deanna Walter
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
16,610 | 63.1% |
Kevin Ohme
(States No Party Preference)
|
9,713 | 36.9% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 26,323 |
CHELAN COUNTY AUDITOR
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Skip Moore
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
19,987 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 19,987 |
CHELAN COUNTY CLERK
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Kim Morrison
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
19,649 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 19,649 |
CHELAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Shon D. Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
13,365 | 49.7% |
Bob Bugert
(States No Party Preference)
|
13,525 | 50.3% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 26,890 |
CHELAN COUNTY CORONER
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Wayne E. Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
19,540 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 19,540 |
CHELAN COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Douglas J. Shae
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
19,103 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 19,103 |
CHELAN COUNTY SHERIFF
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Brian Burnett
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
17,675 | 65.24% |
Jennifer Tyler
(States No Party Preference)
|
9,417 | 34.76% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 27,092 |
CHELAN COUNTY TREASURER
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
David E. Griffiths
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
19,383 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 19,383 |
CHELAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT JUDGE #01
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Roy S. Fore
|
16,937 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 16,937 |
CHELAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT JUDGE #02
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Allen F. Blackmon
|
10,055 | 44.35% |
Kyle Mott
|
12,619 | 55.65% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 22,674 |
Supreme Court Justice Position 2
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Susan Owens
|
18,498 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 18,498 | |
Supreme Court Justice Position 8
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Nathan Choi
|
8,676 | 38.72% |
Steve Gonzalez
|
13,730 | 61.28% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 22,406 | |
Supreme Court Justice Position 9
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Sheryl Gordon McCloud
|
17,736 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 17,736 | |
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Judge Position 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County. |
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Rob Lawrence-Berrey
|
17,204 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 17,204 | |
Chelan Superior Court Judge Position 2
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Travis Brandt
|
17,664 | 73.36% |
Robert McSeveney
|
6,415 | 26.64% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 24,079 | |
Chelan Superior Court Judge Position 3
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Kristin Ferrera
|
17,584 | 68.86% |
Charles R Steinberg
|
7,952 | 31.14% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 25,536 | |
UPPER VALLEY PARK AND REC DIST PROPOSITION NO. 1 OUTDOOR POOL MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS LEVY
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
YES
|
1,953 | 63.22% |
NO
|
1,136 | 36.78% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 3,089 |
PUD ALL PUBLIC UTILITY DIST COMMISSIONER 2
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Randy Smith
|
14,433 | 63.7% |
Daryn Klinginsmith
|
8,224 | 36.3% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 22,657 |
PUD ALL PUBLIC UTILITY DIST COMMISSIONER B
|
||
Candidate | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Dennis Bolz
|
17,776 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 17,776 |
Mosquito Control District # 3 Annex Proposition 1 Annexation
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
YES
|
7 | 63.64% |
NO
|
4 | 36.36% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 11 |
Mosquito Control District # 3 Annex Proposition 2 Benefit Assessment District Tax
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
YES
|
7 | 63.64% |
NO
|
4 | 36.36% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 11 |
Mosquito Control District #2 Petition M Annex Proposition 1 Petition 'M' Annex
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
5 | 100% |
No
|
0 | |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 5 |
Mosquito Control District #2 Petition T Annex Proposition 1 Petition 'T' Annex
|
||
Measure | Vote | Vote % |
---|---|---|
Yes
|
43 | 74.14% |
No
|
15 | 25.86% |
Total Votes (not including write-ins) | 58 |
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here